英國的知名景點

倫敦
學習英語
倫敦

73 所學校, 835 個課程 執行

布萊頓
學習英語
布萊頓

19 所學校, 347 個課程 執行

倫敦
牛津
劍橋
伯恩茅斯
查看英格蘭所有的地區 »
加地夫
布雷肯
紐波特
斯旺西
查看威爾斯所有的地區 »
愛丁堡
格拉斯哥
亞伯丁
Arrochar
查看蘇格蘭所有的地區 »
貝爾法斯特

貝爾法斯特

2 所學校, 85 個課程

其他

福克斯通

福克斯通

1 所學校, 1 個課程

康沃爾郡

英語課程類型

您需要有關英語的哪類課程?

一般

通用英語課程

通用英語課程是為成年人誰想要提高他們的發言,在英語聽,說,讀,寫能力。 大多課程需要簽證,學員年齡為16或16歲以上。2至48星期的課程。大多密集型課程每星期平均上30節課。

少年

英語暑期初級課程

暑期初級英語課程是為年齡4至12歲的兒童和13至18歲的青少年學習英語的暑期進修班。4至8星期的課程。

測試準備

英語考試預備課程

英語考試準備課程是為學生誰想要準備,以改善就業前景或獲得入讀一所大學的英語水平測試。

商務

商業英語課程

到商務英語課程是為企業管理人員和專業人士誰想要學習英語,盡快與定制的教訓和私人英語教師。

教師培訓

英語教師培訓課程

英語教師培訓課程感興趣的國外英語教學的教師。全球幾乎每一個國家在全球各地的就業機會為合格的英語教師有一個巨大的需求。

專業

專業英語課程

專業英語課程是為專業人士誰想要學習英語,在一個特定的區域,如商業,醫藥,法律,航空,熱情好客。

學習和工作

工作與學習英語課程

勤工儉學是成人想學習英語,並獲得專業工作經驗的同時。


問題與答案

有疑問? 您可以從我們富有經驗的學生顧問, Language International 的工作人員及之前的學生獲得解答。

參考翻譯

"Do students from Finland need visa going to Switzerland?"

Dyan Test, 來自美國的學生
People from Finland don’t need a visa to come in Switzerland.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"The student has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT the Tier 4 General Student Visa. Will you be able to take the student?"

Okay, but is it a Child study visitor visa? Because even if the student has a visa, it'll have to be a study type visa in order to study as you are also aware of.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"I have a prospective student from Saudi Arabia who would like to study at Center of English Studies: Oxford. The student already has a General Visitor Visa, and NOT a Student Visitor Visa. Does he need to apply for the Student Visitor Visa? Or will you allow him to enroll and study with his General Visitor Visa? Most of our other schools in the UK allow students to study if they already have a General Visitor Visa, but I just want to make sure that you can accept this student without asking him to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. Can you confirm?"

The student will need to apply for a Student Visitor Visa. We cannot accept students on a GVV. All students from visa national countries MUST have the appropriate Student Visitor Visa, or Extended Student Visitor Visa for their course.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"These students are from Venezuela, where they have currency control and can't make the full payment upfront. Do you accept Venezuelan students to your courses? Do students require visas for 26 week course duration?"

We do accept the Venezuelan students and we provide the support work to apply for bank transfers from Cadivi. We take the initial deposit due to the fact that Cadivi transfer the money we always receive the amount that is less than the course and accommodation fees. The students will need to apply for a visitor visa in order to arrive to the UK and we are able to support them through the process. We send the confirmation of enrolment translated in Spanish as well as the preformed invoice(gross) in Spanish, as well as the schedule of studies(all confirmed by our academic manager and translated by an experienced Spanish speaker).
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"I have a prospective student from France who would like to study at Lewis School of English. Will he need a visa?"

If the student is a French National he will not need a visa.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"The student only has a Child Visitor Visa and NOT a Child STUDENT Visitor Visa. So that means that he has to go and apply for a Child SVV?"

Good news is we can take this student. Under 18s are allowed to study on a child visitor visa as long as it is with an accredited school, which EC London is. It is only adults that require a special student visitor visa.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"Does a student from Angola need a visa to study for 3 weeks?"

Yes. Angolan students do need a visa to study on a 3 week course and must apply for their visa prior to travelling.
這有幫助嗎?
參考翻譯

"The student wants to apply for a scholarship from his government. He needs a (conditional) LOA to get his sponsorship approved. Would the school agree to send out a conditional LOA to this student for the entire duration of their studies?"

Study IH Belfast, International House: Belfast 的工作人員
The normal procedure is to generate a Course / Booking confirmation and invoice for the student to use in their application for sponsorship. Once the student has received a financial guarantee from the Saudi Cultural Mission, the school will ask that they email us a copy and then we would use this to generate a letter for their visa application. If the student would prefer a LOA, the school could write this for them as well.
這有幫助嗎?